PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

Consent to the processing of data for marketing purposes

The data subject hereby expresses his/her consent to the processing of personal data in the form:

  • first name and surname,
  • e-mail address,
  • phone number,
  • delivery address, by the company of Love Lili s.r.o., ID No.: 072 09 461, with its registered office at Holušická 2253/1, 148 00 Prague 4 - Chodov, registered in the Commercial Register maintained by the Municipal Court in Prague, Section C, Insert 296692, as the controller of personal data (hereinafter the “Controller”) for marketing purposes consisting in:
  • including the personal data of the data subject in the Controller’s database,
  • offering products and services of the Controller, i.e. in advertisement,
  • sending commercial messages, the so-called newsletters via electronic means under Act No Coll., on certain services, informational obligations and on changes of some legislation, as amended.

The personal data of the data subject shall be stored with the Controller and processed for the period of 2 years or up to the moment when the data subject withdraws his/her consent.

The data subject acknowledges that this consent to the processing of personal data for marketing purposes may be withdrawn by the data subject at any moment. The withdrawal of the consent shall not affect the legitimity of processing personal data of the data subject prior to the withdrawal of the consent. The data subject may withdraw this consent by sending an email to the following email address info@lovelili.eu.

Upon the expiration of the above-specified period, for which the Controller stores and processes the personal data, or after the moment when this consent is withdrawn, the Controller is only entitled to store and process such data which are necessary for establishing that the personal data of the data subject were processed by the Controller in proper manner and in accordance with this consent and relevant legislation. If the Controller processes the personal data of the data subject also for other purposes than those specified in this consent (such as for the purposes of concluding a purchase agreement), then the personal data of the data subject shall be processes for these other reasons also thereforth in accordance with relevant legislation.

The processing of personal data of the data subject is performed by the Controller; furthermore, such personal data may be processed on behalf of the Controller by the following processors:

  • provider of the software: accounting system titled POHODA;
  • provider of marketing services: Facebook, Instagram;
  • providers of transportation services: PPL.

The data subject is entitled to demand from the Controller to provide the data subject with access to personal data, request their rectification or removal, or the limitation of their processing.

The data subject is entitled to transferability of the data, i.e. the data subject is entitled to request from the Controller for his/her personal data processed on the basis of this consent to be handed over to the data subject or to another controller which will be chosen by the data subject if it is technically possible, and the data subject is entitled to receive such data in a machine readable format.

The data subject is entitled to submit objections against the processing of personal data. If the data subject exercises his/her right to present objections against the processing of personal data for the purposes of direct marketing (being sent email messages), then the Controller is obliged to terminate the processing of personal data of the data subject for these purposes without any further delay. The request through which the data subject presents his/her objections against the processing of personal data for the purposes of direct marketing shall be assessed in accordance with the Regulation of the European Parliament and the Council No. 2016/679 of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals in relation to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data and on the annulment of Directive No. 95/46/ES (hereinafter the “GDPR”) and in accordance with other relevant valid legislation. The Controller shall try to respond without undue delay, but no longer than within one month aftre the day of receiving the request. If the assessment of the request is complex or the number of requests is large, then the Controller is entitled to extend the period under the previous sentence by up to two months. The Controller shall respond to the requests without charging any fee; however, if the requests are clearly unreasonable or inadequate (especially if they keep repeating themselves), then the Controller is entitled to request a fee taking into account the Controller’s expenses to handle the request or the Controller may refuse to satisfy the request in such a case.

If GDPR has been violated, then the data subject is entitled to file a complaint with a supervisory authority – The Office fo Personal Data Protection with its registered office at Pplk. Sochora 27, 170 00 Prague 7, e-mail: posta@uoou.cz.

The Controller is not obliged to appoint an authorized person.

Contract details of the Controller:

Love Lili s.r.o. Holušická 2253/1,
148 00 Prague
e-mail: info@lovelili.eu
tel.: +420737979079

Create account

OLIVIA DONNA Rosso

Log in

OLIVIA DONNA Jeans